INTERNATIONAL RMJ

SPA - BEAUTY - HEALTH - Seasonal GiftCraft

WILD ROSEHIP OIL FROM CHILE:  Presentation & Information



PRESENTATION: 
30ml amber glass bottle / vertical dripper / tamper resistant cap / hermetically sealed.

Organic Rosehip Oil:  Flower deco (flowers may vary) 

Refined Rosehip Oil:  No flower deco

ULTIMATELY OUR BEST SELLERS TODATE!
HIGHEST QUALITY OILS IN THEIR CATEGORY!

ACHIEVE SOFTER...  SMOOTHER...  YOUNGER LOOKING SKIN...
ALL DAY...  EVERY DAY!

GREAT FOR...
Dry Skin - Scars & Pits - Burned Skin - Stretch Marks - Fine Lines & Wrinkles
Aged/Mature Skin - Psoriasis & Eczema - Pigmentation...

Gives a Fresh...  Youthful Feel...  and Appearance!

TWO VARIETIES AVAILABLE...
(1) Certified Organic/Unrefined/Cold-Pressed
(2) Refined/Cold-Pressed

ORIGINAL - AUTHENTIC - 100% PURE & NATURAL - COLD-PRESSED
UNADULTERATED - FRAGRANCE-FREE!

We do NOT add...
Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Essential Oils (fragrance), Colour, Vitamin K, Mix it with other oils - or anything else...  to do so...  will dilute and make a less effective product!

Achieve soft, smooth skin - with only 1 application! 
Great for dry, parched skin!

WILD CHILEAN ROSEHIP OIL:  Certified Organic/Unrefined - Cold-Pressed  - Premium Grade











 





PRICE:  C$15.99
- RETAIL:  C$22.99
Code:  RMJ#295

 

BOTANICAL NAME:  Rosa Affinis Rubiginosa

INCI NAME:  Rosa Canina Fruit Oil.

CHARACTERISTICS:  100% Pure - Organically grown wild rosehip musk oil from Chile.  Colour:  Deep golden/reddish/amber/brown; derived from fruit ("rosehips") at time of harvest.  Scent:  Rosehip oil does not smell like roses.  Its scent is derived from the fruit commonly known as rosehips or "hips".  Deeper in colour and somewhat stronger in odour than the refined version. 

Unrefined Wild Rosehip Musk Oil contains ALL of its natural constituents.  Unrefined oils give you the maximum benefit!

WILD CHILEAN ROSEHIP MUSK OIL:   Refined - Cold-Pressed - Premium Grade














PRICE:  C$11.99 -
RETAIL:  C$16.99
Code:  RMJ#297


BOTANICAL NAME:  Rosa Mosqueta

INCI NAME:
  Rosa Canina Fruit Oil

CHARACTERISTICS: 
100% Pure & Natural Product.  The "Refined" version contains additional processing.  Colour:  Clear, transparent, light amber.  Odour:  Mild to non-existent.  Because it is light in colour and odour than the Organic/Unrefined version, this oil could be incorporated into any neutral cream, lotion, or base carrier oil without changing the scent or olour of the finished product...  whereby giving your product additional softening and protecting elements! 
 
It is an excellent oil and can be used any place on the face and body where skin is dry, sensitive, mature or weathered by the 'elements'.  It gets absorbed quickly and easily!

SPECIAL NOTE...
Our Rosehip Oils are NOT in the same category as the ones generally purchased for mass sales to the public - the quality of the two is uncomparable!  Many refined oils in the market today are refined using solvent processing...  with the solvent used eventually ending up inside the processed oil.

Our Chilean Rosehip Oil is refined using the cold-pressed method.  The refinement procedure used, causes our oils to maintain most of their natural components without depleting them as may be in some cases.

You are assured of a premium, top quality product that is 100% pure, unadulterated, and without the use of any fragrance!  Skincare at it's best!

GENERAL INFORMATION ON ROSEHIP OIL

COLD-PRESSED:   This is a method of oil extraction:  A method where heat is reduced and minimized throughout the batching of the raw material.  This helps maintain most of its original state, constituents, and depth.  It is a highly regarded method of extraction on the mrket today.  Solvent extracted oils may contain some of the solvent that was used to prepare them! 

All rosehip oils go under the INCI  NAME of "Rosa Canina Fruit Oil"... and should be labeled as such. 

Rosehip oil is considered to be a "dry" oil - which reduces the fattiness of other vegetable oils in blends.  By adding Rosehip oil to your skin...  you reduce the overall melting point of the fats in your skin...  allowing the body to process them.  Rosehip oil is quiclkly  absorbed after application!

Pure Rosehip Oil does NOT smell like roses...  if it does, it has fragrance added. 
Any additional ingredients added to rosehip oil will NOT enhance it's own properties, thereby making it LESS effective!  Any Rosehip Oil that smells like roses...  has added fragrance (whether essential oil or fragrance oil), and it's label should attest to it.

Rosehip Oil From Chile...  Has been our original flagship product... since 1979!  And still our best sellers todate! 

ACHIEVE ABSOLUTELY...  SOFT - SMOOTH - VIBRANT SKIN!

ROSEHIP OIL FROM CHILE...  is also known as Rosehip Seed Oil.  Various botanical names used for the SAME product are:  "Rosa Rubiginosa" and/or "Rosa Mosqueta").   The two names of this one product is used inter-changeably on the internet.

Great for use before AND after sun exposure - winter and summer!  These oils have great staying power...  even through they DO NOT "sit" on your skin, nor feel greasy afterward.  They go on as any other oil... and are soon absorbed... with no greasy feel!  Rosehip oil is considered a "DRY" oil - whereby it is immediately absorbed into your skin soon after application.

BE KIND TO YOUR SKIN...  AND IT WILL BE KIND TO YOU!

CAUTION:

Rosehip Oil is NOT recommended for use on OILY - Acned ("active" acne/postules) - or Blemished skin, as the oil will aggravate an "active" acne skin condition.

Rosehip Oil can be safely used once acne (postules) have DRIED out.
It can then be used every second day - if preferred.

Welcome

Newest Members

 

Recent Blog Entries

No recent entries

Send to a friend

Webs Counter