(1) WILD CHILEAN ROSEHIP OIL:  CERTIFIED ORGANIC               Unrefined - Cold-Pressed  -  Premium Grade

TOP QUALITY SELLER!
We have 5 left of this product.  Estimated Restock Date:  N/A.















PRICE:  C$24.99 
 / 30 mL glass bottle.  Price Subject To Change.
CODE:  NER-103-A

At this time there seems to be a Rosehip Oil glut on the market - many suppliers are out of this product until further notice.  Quality Rosehip Oil is getting harder, and harder to come by.. many suppliers are selling Refined Rosehip Oil - we do not.

Due to high import costs... price of Rosehip Oils may increase at any time in the future!

Ingredients: 
100% Pure Rosehip Seed Oil - CERTIFIED ORGANIC
Rosehip naturally contains: Essential Fatty Acids: Oleic- 14.22%, Palmitic- 3.71%, Linoleic- 46.7%, Linolenic- 34.03%, Vitamins C, A, B3, Lycopene & Beta-carotene.

Palmitic, palmitoleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, a-linolenic, g-linolenic, arachidic 
and eicosanic acids, epicatechin, flavonoids, gallocatechin, isoquercitrin, 
kaempferol-3-glucoside, leucoanthocyanins, lycopene, magnesium, rubidium, 
rubixanthin, alpha-tocopherol, xanthophylls, tretinoin and zeaxanthin
Oleic Acid Content: 13 – 17 % Stearic Acid Content: 1.0 – 3.0 % 
Palmitic Acid Content: 2.0 – 5.0 % Linolenic Acid Content: 27 – 37 %
Linoleic Acid Content: 42 – 49 %
Constituents: Palmitic, palmitoleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, a-linolenic, g-linolenic, arachidic 
and eicosanic acids, epicatechin, flavonoids, gallocatechin, isoquercitrin, 
kaempferol-3-glucoside, leucoanthocyanins, lycopene, magnesium, rubidium, 
rubixanthin, alpha-tocopherol, xanthophylls, tretinoin and zeaxanthin
Oleic Acid Content: 13 – 17 % Stearic Acid Content: 1.0 – 3.0 % 
Palmitic Acid Content: 2.0 – 5.0 % Linolenic Acid Content: 27 – 37 %
Linoleic Acid Content: 42 – 49 %
Constituents: 
Palmitic, palmitoleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, a-linolenic, g-linolenic, arachidic 
and eicosanic acids, epicatechin, flavonoids, gallocatechin, isoquercitrin, 
kaempferol-3-glucoside, leucoanthocyanins, lycopene, magnesium, rubidium, 
rubixanthin, alpha-tocopherol, xanthophylls, tretinoin and zeaxanthin
Oleic Acid Content: 13 – 17 % Stearic Acid Content: 1.0 – 3.0 % 
Palmitic Acid Content: 2.0 – 5.0 % Linolenic Acid Content: 27 – 37 %
Linoleic Acid Content: 42 – 49 %
Palmitic, palmitoleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, a-linolenic, g-linolenic, arachidicBOTANICAL NAME:  Rosa Affinis Rubiginosa

INCI NAME:  Rosa Canina Fruit Oil.

CHARACTERISTICS: 
100% Pure - Organically grown wild rosehip musk oil from Chile. 

COLOUR: 
Deep golden/reddish/amber/brown; derived from fruit ("rosehips") at time of harvest. 

SCENT:
Rosehip oil does not smell like roses. 
Its scent is derived from the fruit commonly known as rosehips or "hips".   
Deeper in colour and somewhat stronger in odour than the refined version. 

Unrefined Wild Rosehip Oil contains ALL of its natural constituents. 
Unrefined oils give you the maximum benefit!

CONCERNS:  
May aggravate acne in certain conditions, and in high concentrations.  
Once acne postules have been dried up - you may continue to use this product.

EYE CONTACT:
May cause sensitivity to light if it gets into the eyes.
May produce a burning sensation.

NOTE:  
We are now retailing our Rosehip Oil From Chile with the label ORGANIC ROSEHIP OIL and not using the label CERTIFIED ORGANIC.  The Rosehip Oil from Chile coming to us from our supplier is CERTIFIED ORGANIC.   Because of new laws imposed, because we are not ourselves a CERTIFIED ORGANIC company, and since we bottle and package our own products we are obliged to only use the ORGANIC label.

The change in the label from CERTIFIED ORGANIC to only ORGANIC does NOT change the value of the product.  Certification costs money and companies pay the government in order to be able to use the words CERTIFIED ORGANIC on their label.   Which in that case they are able to charge much more for their product for a bigger profit! 

(2) ROSEHIP SEED OIL FROM CHILE  - Extra Virgin / Organic                    Premium Grade - Unrefined - Cold-Pressed/First Pressed!

PRICE OF PRODUCT DOES NOT INCLUDE SHIPPING OR TAXES (taxes are applicable to Canada only).

PRICE:  C$22.99 - 30 mL - Amber glass bottle.
CODE:  NER-104


100% Pure & Natural
Extra Virgin - Highest Quality!  Higher EFA's!
PREMIUM GRADE - COLD-PRESSED - FIRST PRESSED - UNREFINED!  

Contains Vitamin E.

What Extra Virgin means...  
That this oil is of Highest Quality produced with a Single Pressing - 1st Pressed.


Vitamin E Enriched (naturally occurring)- This oil contains a high amount of Vitamin E, Vitamin A, and Essential Fatty Acids to promote collagen and elastin levels to increase and assist in cell regeneration.  Promotes healthy skin - use for burns, sunburns, wrinkles, stretch marks and eczema.

STORAGE LIFE:
This product has a shelf life of up to 1 year, if stored in proper conditions - cool, and out of direct sunlight.  Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

INGREDIENTS:  100% Pure & Natural Rosehip Seed Oil
BOTANICAL NAME:  Rosa Mosqueta/Eglanteria Seed Oil
INCI:  Rosa Mosqueta Seed Oil
OBTAINED:  From the SEEDS (fruit) of the Rosehip bush.
ORIGIN:  Chile - South America
COLOUR:  Light amber, reddish to deep reddish - depends upon the colour of the seeds.
Chilean Rosehip Seed Oil is suitable for treating burns, scars, and stretch marks.
Apply sparringly.

CONCERNS:  
May aggravate acne in certain conditions, and in high concentrations.  
Once acne postules have been dried up - you may continue to use this product.

EYE CONTACT:
May cause sensitivity to light if it gets into the eyes.
May produce a burning sensation 

(3) REFINED ROSEHIP OIL FROM CHILE - COLD-PRESSED

PRICE:  C$14.99 - 30 mL  / 5 left!  Stock update:  N/A.
CODE:  NER-

Item is refined - Better tolerated for sensitive skin.

Botanical name:  Rosa Eglanteria, Rosa Canina
Extraction method:  Cold-Pressed - obtained from seeds.

High in Essential Fatty Acids - helps treat dry, irrirated, weathered skin.  Suitable for treating burns, scars, and stretch marks.  

there are some concerns that it can aggravate acne conditions.

Colour:  Pale yellow to amber.

You can dilute this oil with another at 10% (recommended).  It is considered a "dry oil" meaning that it quickly is absorbed by the skin and does not leave an oily feel.

Shelf Life:  Is about 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).  Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Caution:  May aggravate acne in high concentrations, and for some individuals, it may bause sensitivity to light if it gets into eyes.

(4) ROSEHIP OIL (Rose Mosqueta) - Argentina / Organically Grown               **We have 1 left**  When they're gone... they're gone!   Direct Argentina Import.             
PRICE:  C$15.99 - 15mL / CODE:  MLBA-100
Boxed - White ceramic-like glass bottle with plastic "press-down" dropper.

NOTE:  We have 9 left of this item - first come/first served!  It's an Original!

Organic - Rosa Mosqueta Rosehip Oil - Shipped directly from Patagonia, Argentina (from Bariloche Silvestre)  Complete packaging is in Spanish with English translation provided.
.
Label:  Rosa Mosqueta - Bariloche Silvestre Rosehip Oil.
Stamp:  Aceite de Rose Mosqueta / Bariloche / Silvestre.

Particularly fresh and pure - Quick absorption!

Origin:  Patagonia, Argentina.  From the Lush and Mountainous Patagonia region!


Excellent - Top Quality - Organically grown Rosehip Oil.  The perfect gift!
ROSEHIP OIL... Some things you should know...

The availability of quality Rosehip Oil from Chile seems to be in a minor global glut.  

We've noticed that some Rosehip Oil being sold on the market today as ORGANIC - HEXANE-EXTRACTED (Expeller-Pressed) and not COLD-PRESSED.  You need to read extraction methods of any Rosehip Oil that you are purchasing.  Rosehip Oil Hexane-Extracted is not a good purchase bet.  All our Rosehip Oils are Cold-Pressed and/or Cold-Pressed/First-Pressed.

We guarantee the quality of all of our Rosehip Oils!

ADDITIONAL INFO ON ROSEHIP OIL:
UNREFINED Rosehip Oil:
Sometimes called "Red" - although it is not red.  It is the colour of the seed itself, and contains the most beneficial elements of the naturally occurring oil.  Comes out as a thick AMBER liquid (often called "red") - this oil has not been processed.  It is the RAWEST form of the oil.  This oil has a High Fatty Acid content, rich with Vitamin C and A (provitamin A, mostly beta-carotene) - penetrates the skin quickly and the RETINOL speeds up skin formation at the site of application. 

Smell - Should smell slightly earthy-nutt-fruity, not pungently (rosey) sweet), with a smoky tea note.  Some may smell FISHIER.  Not really fish, though it's not unusial for there to be at least some fishiness to the scent - as is often the case with omega fatty acids (borage and evening primrose have this nose-note too).  Colours range from medium amber, deep amber to near-red - but most are in the medium amber-orange range.  Some contain preservatives, either Vitamin E or Rosemary Oil.

REFINED Rosehip Oil:
Better tolerated on sensitive skin, longer-lasting, and cheaper.  Should be more or less odourless.  A very light yellowish shade, nearly colourless.  Processed.  Natural colour is removed - process calls for evaporation and recondensation which concentrates the aromatic qualities of the oil, and in the process breaks down the oily molecules in the steam thus negating its more effective properties of moisturizing and regeneration in the process.

We have 4 variations of Rosehip Oil available:
(1) Organic Rosa Mosqueta Rosehip Oil - Product of Patagonia, Argentina. Direct Import.
     We have 9 left of this item!  First come/First served!

(2) Rosehip Oil from Chile - Certified Organic/Unrefined/Cold-Pressed.  Product of Chile.

(3) Rosehip Oil From Chile - Extra Virgin - Premium Grade / Organic - Unrefined - Cold-Pressed/First Pressed!

(4) Rosehip Oil from Chile - Refined.  Same as (2 and 3) but refined to remove 

WILD ROSEHIP OIL FROM CHILE:  Presentation & Information


PRESENTATION: 
30ml amber glass bottle / vertical dripper / tamper resistant cap / hermetically sealed.
Label may slightly change!

DECORATION: 
Flower Decoration, style may vary.

ULTIMATELY OUR BEST SELLERS TODATE!

HIGHEST QUALITY OILS HIGHEST QUALITY IN THEIR CATEGORY!


ACHIEVE SOFTER...  SMOOTHER...  YOUNGER LOOKING SKIN...
ALL DAY...  EVERY DAY!


GREAT FOR...
Dry Skin - Scars & Pits - Burned Skin - Stretch Marks - Fine Lines & Wrinkles
Aged/Mature Skin - Psoriasis & Eczema - Pigmentation...

Gives a Fresh...  Youthful Feel...  and Appearance!

THREE VARIETIES AVAILABLE:
(1) Certified Organic/Unrefined - Cold-Pressed - Premium Grade
(2) Refined - Cold-Pressed - Premium Grade
(3) Extra Virgin Rosehip Seed Oil - Unrefined - Cold-Pressed - 1st Pressing - Premium Grade

ORIGINAL - AUTHENTIC - 100% PURE & NATURAL - COLD-PRESSED
UNADULTERATED - FRAGRANCE-FREE!

ROSEHIP OIL SCENT:
Authentic Real Rosehip Oil From Chile ... DOES NOT SMELL LIKE ROSES!
If it does, it has scent/fragrance added to it; it then cannot be called a pure rosehip oil.
It's scent is derived from the "hips" or fruit from which it is made of.  Although it's scent is not of roses... it is not disagreeable per se...  delivering a muted undetermined kind of scent.  If you wish Rosehip Oil to smell like a rose... you will need to add fragrance to it; most all of the rosehip oil sold today contains added fragrance.

We do NOT add...
Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Essential Oils (fragrance), Colour, Vitamin K, Mix it with other oils - or anything else...  to do so...  will dilute and make a less effective product!

Achieve soft, smooth skin - with only 1 application!  Great for dry, parched skin!

CHILEAN ROSEHIP OIL - PRICING...
Due to unforeseeable circumstances... regarding the availability of quantity, quality, and/or the rising cost of importations globally... we may need to adjust the pricings of our Rosehip Oils in order to remain competitive.

Many superior quality rosehip oils have already doubled in their price.
We are trying to keep pricings as low as possible!

If you are interested in purchasing our Chilean Rosehip Oil - please consult our website for the most current and updated prices.

Prices subject to change without notice.

If in doubt - please contact us - best by email.
SOME GENERAL INFORMATION ON ROSEHIP OIL

COLD-PRESSED:  
This is a method of oil extraction:  A method where heat is reduced and minimized throughout the batching of the raw material.  This helps maintain most of its original state, constituents, and depth.  It is a highly regarded method of extraction on the mrket today.  Solvent extracted oils may contain some of the solvent that was used to prepare them! 

All rosehip oils go under the INCI  NAME of "Rosa Canina Fruit Oil"... and should be labeled as such. 

Rosehip oil is considered to be a "dry" oil - which reduces the fattiness of other vegetable oils in blends.  By adding Rosehip oil to your skin...  you reduce the overall melting point of the fats in your skin...  allowing the body to process them.  Rosehip oil is quiclkly  absorbed after application!

Rosehip Oil that is 100% Pure...  does NOT smell like roses...  and any Rosehip Oil that smells like roses...has fragrance added to it (whether it is essential oil or fragrance oil); and it's LABEL should attest to it!  Rosehip Oil is NOT made from the Rose Petals but, of its Fruit!

Any additional ingredients added to rosehip oil will NOT enhance it's own properties, thereby making it LESS effective!    Rosehip Oil has been our flagship product... since 1997!  And still our best selling product todate! 

ACHIEVE ABSOLUTELY...  SOFT - SMOOTH - VIBRANT SKIN!
ROSEHIP OIL FROM CHILE...  is also known as Rosehip Seed Oil.  Various botanical names used for the SAME product are:  "Rosa Rubiginosa" and/or "Rosa Mosqueta").   The two names of this one product is used inter-changeably on the internet.

Great for use before AND after sun exposure - winter and summer!  These oils have great staying power...  even through they DO NOT "sit" on your skin, nor feel greasy afterward.  They go on as any other oil... and are soon absorbed... with no greasy feel!  Rosehip oil is considered a "DRY" oil - whereby it is immediately absorbed into your skin soon after application.

BE KIND TO YOUR SKIN...  AND IT WILL BE KIND TO YOU!

CAUTION:

Rosehip Oil is NOT recommended for use on OILY - Acned ("active" acne/postules) - or Blemished skin, as the oil will aggravate an "active" acne skin condition.

Rosehip Oil can be safely used once acne (postules) have DRIED out.
It can then be used every second day - if preferred.

Welcome

Email Newsletter - Subscribe

Join Our Email List
Email: 

CALENDAR

No upcoming events

WHAT'S NEW & COMING!

GOLDEN SHEA BUTTER, African:
1-lb/454g BRICK.
PREMIUM GRADE A - RAW/UNREFINED - EDIBLE/CULINARY:
We're the ONLY distributor retailing the BRICK SHEA BUTTER in Quebec!
100% Pure & Natural Vegetable (Shea) Butter.  Available in 454g/1-lb brick.
We also retail smaller quantities in 60 mL and 120 mL pots.  Highest Quality Shea Butter on the market! 

AFRICAN GOLDEN SHEA BUTTER - PREMIUM QUALITY - RAW - UNREFINED:
Available in 60 mL at C$12.95 jar/pot.  Natural aroma and gold colour!  Very soft... great for your skin!  Moisturizes, Protects, and Revitalises!  Ask for your free sample with your next order!

AUSTRIAN MOOR SPA
:  15% Saving on all products!
Spa products containing authentic Heilmoor Black Mud (Germany).
Authentic SPA products for Professional and Home Use.

GIFT & CRAFTWORK ITEMS:
Head over to our www.RMJ-Gift-and-Craftwork.com site for additional items ("something else altogether") not found on this site!

COMING SOON... Summer 2016!
Dandilion Lotion and Dandilion Cream.
Available infused in Grapeseed Oil and Extra Virgin Olive Oil - other oils.
A superb new addition to our line of products!   Fragrances available in Essential Oils (Sandalwood, Rose, Rosemary, Lavender) and/or Fragrances (approved for cosmetic use).

Anti-ageing Benefits:  Being rich in antioxidants, dandelions provide anti-ageing benefits, thus reducing the appearance of fine lines, age spots and wrinkles around the eyes and lips. Besides nourishing your skin, this herb helps tone and firm up sagging and unbalanced skin.

Contact us if you have any questions!




Recent Blog Entries

No recent entries

Send to a friend

Facebook Like Button

Webs Counter